Is CLASSIC ALFREDO SAUCE, CLASSIC Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CREAM, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ENZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CLASSIC ALFREDO SAUCE, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC ALFREDO SAUCE, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CLASSIC ALFREDO SAUCE, CLASSIC is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
ButterySavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


