Is Classic Bran Flakes Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oatflour
oatflour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHOLEWHEAT (63%), WHEATBRAN (20%), Sugar, OATFLOUR (6%), BARLEY Malt Extract, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Thiamin (Vitamin B1), Vitamin B12, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin B6, Vitamin D, Vitamin E.
Check Classic Bran Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Bran Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


