Is Classic Cream Real Whipped Light Cream Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
cream
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, PROPELLANT: NITROUS OXIDE
Check Classic Cream Real Whipped Light Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Cream Real Whipped Light Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Can
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking


