Is CLASSIC HOT DOG ENRICHED BUNS, CLASSIC Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: yeast, salt, wheat gluten, dough conditioners
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
contains 2% or less of each of the following: yeast, salt, wheat gluten, dough conditioners
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, CALCIUM IODATE, DATEM, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID), SOY FLOUR, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, SORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE). IF SEEDED, SESAME SEEDS ADDED.
Check CLASSIC HOT DOG ENRICHED BUNS, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC HOT DOG ENRICHED BUNS, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


