Is Classic houmous Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDITS: Chickpeas (53%), Water, Tahini Paste (Sesame Seeds) (12%), Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate (3.5%), Garlic (2.5%), Salt.

Check Classic houmous against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackMeal Prep
Egg Free? Classic houmous | Spoonful