Is Classic houmous Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDITS: Chickpeas (53%), Water, Tahini Paste (Sesame Seeds) (12%), Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate (3.5%), Garlic (2.5%), Salt.
Check Classic houmous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic houmous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackMeal Prep


