Is Classic Houmous Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKPEAS (53%), WATER, TAHINI PASTE (12%) RAPESEED OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE (3.2%), GARLIC PUREE (2.3%), SALT.

Check Classic Houmous against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Classic Houmous | Spoonful