Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is CLASSIC ITALIAN TASTE PASTA SAUCE, MEAT Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SOY OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS TORULA YEAST), CITRIC ACID, ONIONS, AND PARSLEY.

Check CLASSIC ITALIAN TASTE PASTA SAUCE, MEAT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLASSIC ITALIAN TASTE PASTA SAUCE, MEAT is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? CLASSIC ITALIAN TASTE PASTA SAUCE, MEAT | Spoonful