Is Classic Truffles Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Palm Kernel, Sunflower, Coconut), Butter 7% (Contains Milk), Stabiliser: Glycerol Of Rapeseed, Butter Oil (Contains Milk), Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Flavors, Emulsifier: Soy Lecith
Check Classic Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


