Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Classico Organic Tomato & Herbs Pasta Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Organic Tomato Puree (water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Diced Tomatoes In Juice (organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Organic Sugar, Organic Onions, Organic Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic, Organic Dehydrated Onion.

Check Classico Organic Tomato & Herbs Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Peanut Free? Classico Organic Tomato & Herbs Pasta Sauce | Spoonful