Is Classico Riserva Pesto Basil Jar - 8.1 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Cultured Part Skimmed Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Walnuts, Garlic, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Spice, Natural Flavor

Check Classico Riserva Pesto Basil Jar - 8.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Classico Riserva Pesto Basil Jar - 8.1 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Classico Riserva Pesto Basil Jar - 8.1 Oz | Spoonful