Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Clearwater Seafoods Clearwater Scallops & Sauce, 8 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Scallops, Tomato Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, White Wine, Red Bell Pepper, Olive Oil, Shallots, Garlic, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Cognac, Spices, Sugar, Potassium Sorbate (A ))

Check Clearwater Seafoods Clearwater Scallops & Sauce, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clearwater Seafoods Clearwater Scallops & Sauce, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish
Lactose Free? Clearwater Seafoods Clearwater Scallops & Sauce, 8 oz | Spoonful