Is Clif Chocolate Chip Bar Oat Free?

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Soy Rice Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract), Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Chicory Fiber, Organic Soy Flour, Sunflower And/or Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors, Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant). Contains Soy. May contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame and Wheat.
Check Clif Chocolate Chip Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Chocolate Chip Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Clif Chocolate Chip Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


