Is Cloetta, Vanilla Fudge (Vaniljfudge Lonka) (3 Lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Veg, Fat (Palm, Coconut), Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavorings, Vanilla Extract
Check Cloetta, Vanilla Fudge (Vaniljfudge Lonka) (3 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cloetta, Vanilla Fudge (Vaniljfudge Lonka) (3 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cloetta, Vanilla Fudge (Vaniljfudge Lonka) (3 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


