No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Clover Spreadable Butter Alternative Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oils in varying proportions (Sustainable Palm, Rapeseed), Buttermilk (MILK) (20%), Water, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)

Check Clover Spreadable Butter Alternative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? Clover Spreadable Butter Alternative | Spoonful