Is Co-op Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (soy), vanilla extract, contains cocoa solids 53% minimum.

Check Co-op Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Co-op Dark Chocolate | Spoonful