No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Co-op Gold Fun Sticks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose), Wheat Flour, Water, Corn Starch, Palm Fat, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Mono- And Diglycerides, Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Beeswax, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Allura Red, Indigotine. Contains Wheat. May contain Milk, Soya, Sesame, and Tree Nuts.

Check Co-op Gold Fun Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Co-op Gold Fun Sticks | Spoonful