Is Co-op Reduced Salt Soy Sauce Soy Free?
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Ingredients
ingredients water, sugar, soy sauce extract (11%) (water, soya beans, salt, wheat), caramelised glucose-fructose syrup, salt, soy sauce (2%) (water, soya beans, wheat sat alcohol), acidity regulator (lactic acid), preservative potassium sorbate).
Check Co-op Reduced Salt Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Reduced Salt Soy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


