Is Co-op Squirty Cream 250g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Propellant Gas (Nitrous Oxide)
Check Co-op Squirty Cream 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Squirty Cream 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co-op Squirty Cream 250g is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnackingDrinking


