Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is COATING MIX FOR CHICKEN Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD CRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SALT, YEAST), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, PAPRIKA (COLOR). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICE, BEET POWDER (COLOR), CITRIC ACID.

Check COATING MIX FOR CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COATING MIX FOR CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? COATING MIX FOR CHICKEN | Spoonful