Is Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.25L Dairy Free?

Description
This seasonal cola offers a familiar caramel-forward flavor and lively carbonation, delivering a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Consumers report enjoying it chilled alongside meals, at holiday gatherings, or mixed into cocktails; reviewers frequently note nostalgia, festive packaging, consistent taste, and steady fizz as common reasons for repeated purchases throughout the season.

Description
This seasonal cola offers a familiar caramel-forward flavor and lively carbonation, delivering a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Consumers report enjoying it chilled alongside meals, at holiday gatherings, or mixed into cocktails; reviewers frequently note nostalgia, festive packaging, consistent taste, and steady fizz as common reasons for repeated purchases throughout the season.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Colour (Caramel E150d), Acid (Phosphoric Acid), Natural Flavourings including Caffeine
Check Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.25L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.25L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.25L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


