Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.25L Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This seasonal cola offers a familiar caramel-forward flavor and lively carbonation, delivering a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Consumers report enjoying it chilled alongside meals, at holiday gatherings, or mixed into cocktails; reviewers frequently note nostalgia, festive packaging, consistent taste, and steady fizz as common reasons for repeated purchases throughout the season.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Colour (Caramel E150d), Acid (Phosphoric Acid), Natural Flavourings including Caffeine

Check Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.25L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.25L is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Lactose Free? Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.25L | Spoonful