Is COCKTAIL SAUCE, COCKTAIL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO JUICE (WATER, CONCENTRATED TOMATO JUICE, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C]), PREPARED HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT), TOMATO PASTE, WATER, CHAMPAGNE VINEGAR (WHITE WINE VINEGAR, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE [TO PROTECT COLOR]), SUGAR, LIQUID SUCROSE (SUGAR, WATER), BROWN SUGAR, VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, DRIED HORSERADISH, WASABI POWDER (HORSERADISH, MUSTARD POWDER, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1]), DRIED ONION, LOW SODIUM SEA SALT (SEA SALTS, NATURAL FLAVOR, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), DRIED GARLIC, SALT, SPICES, CHILI POWDER (SPICES, SALT, GARLIC), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, NATURAL FLAVORS (SOY), TAMARIND), XANTHAN GUM, SPICE EXTRACTIVES.

Check COCKTAIL SAUCE, COCKTAIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltySpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep