Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coco rice roll Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

coconut milk, rice flour, coconut syrup (coconut sugar, water, lodized salt (salt, lodine, sodium ferrocyanide)), sugar, roasted black sesame contains: coconut, sulphites, sesame

Check Coco rice roll against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Coco rice roll | Spoonful