Is Cocon Assorted Flavour Nata Fruit Dices Pudding Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, NATA DE COCO, FRUIT DICES, FRUIT JUICE (MANGO, HONEY MELON, PINEAPPLE, JACKFRUIT, PAPAYA), MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL, SEAWEED EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR & COLOURING (FD&C YELLOW NO.5, FD&C RED NO.40 & FD&C BLUE NO.1)
Check Cocon Assorted Flavour Nata Fruit Dices Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocon Assorted Flavour Nata Fruit Dices Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
About this product
Snack · Unknown


