Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is COCONUT CHICKPEA CURRY CHICKPEAS & BROWN RICE IN A MALAYSIAN-STYLE COCONUT & CURRY SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES, COCONUT CHICKPEA CURRY Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chickpeas (Water, Organic Chickpeas, Salt), Organic Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Cooked Organic Brown Rice (Water, Organic Brown Rice), Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Carrots, Organic Peas, Rice Starch, Cilantro, Roasted Garlic, Spices, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water, Citric Acid), Mirepoix Puree Blend (Carrot, Celery, Onion), Salt, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Turmeric, Cloves, Cayenne Pepper

Check COCONUT CHICKPEA CURRY CHICKPEAS & BROWN RICE IN A MALAYSIAN-STYLE COCONUT & CURRY SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES, COCONUT CHICKPEA CURRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT CHICKPEA CURRY CHICKPEAS & BROWN RICE IN A MALAYSIAN-STYLE COCONUT & CURRY SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES, COCONUT CHICKPEA CURRY is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Wheat Free? COCONUT CHICKPEA CURRY CHICKPEAS & BROWN RICE IN A MALAYSIAN-STYLE COCONUT & CURRY SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES, COCONUT CHICKPEA CURRY | Spoonful