Is Coconut Chips Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coconut, Sugar, Salt, Sulphites
Check Coconut Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coconut Chips is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


