This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Coconut Flour Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR.

Check Coconut Flour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Flour is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Coconut Flour | Spoonful