Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coconut Milk Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT MILK, WATER, SODIUM METABISULPHITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60 (EMULSIFIER), GUAR GUM (THICKENER).

Check Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Milk is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerNo Frills

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSmoothieMeal Prep
Egg Free? Coconut Milk | Spoonful