Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coconut Milk Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, Water, Guar Gum

Check Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Milk is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Milk Substitute · Can

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSmoothie
Wheat Free? Coconut Milk | Spoonful