This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Coconut Rough Dark Choc. Coconut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut 37%, Date, Maple Syrup, Coconut Oil, Peanuts, Dark Choc 9% (Sugar, Vegetable fat, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (Soy322), Natural Flavour), Cocoa Powder, Coconut flour, Emulsifier (Sunflower 322), Natural Flavour, Rosemary Extract

Check Coconut Rough Dark Choc. Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyCoconutChocolateySlightly Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingDessert
Tree Nut Free? Coconut Rough Dark Choc. Coconut | Spoonful