Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Coconut Rough Dark Choc. Coconut Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut 37%, Date, Maple Syrup, Coconut Oil, Peanuts, Dark Choc 9% (Sugar, Vegetable fat, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (Soy322), Natural Flavour), Cocoa Powder, Coconut flour, Emulsifier (Sunflower 322), Natural Flavour, Rosemary Extract

Check Coconut Rough Dark Choc. Coconut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyCoconutChocolateySlightly Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingDessert
Vegan? Coconut Rough Dark Choc. Coconut | Spoonful