No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is Coeur's Au Beurre D'arachide Peanut Butter Hearts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel And/or Palm), Ground Peanuts, Whey, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Peanut Flour, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitol (emulsifiers), Vanillin (artificial Flavor). Contains Milk, Soy, Peanuts/ May contain Wheat, Peanuts, Almonds.

Check Coeur's Au Beurre D'arachide Peanut Butter Hearts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Coeur's Au Beurre D'arachide Peanut Butter Hearts | Spoonful