Is COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD BALL WITH ALMONDS & PORT WINE, PORT WINE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NY CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)), WATER, WHEY, ALMONDS, PORT WINE, MILK FAT, RED #40, GUAR GUM AND/OR LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR.

Check COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD BALL WITH ALMONDS & PORT WINE, PORT WINE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryFruity
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping