Is Coles Lemon Sorbet Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar Syrup, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Concentrated Lemon Juice (3%) (contains Preservatives (223, 210), Antioxidant (330)), Stabiliser [410, 412, 466], Citric Acid. Contains Cereals Containing Gluten (wheat). May Be Present: Tree Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Coles Lemon Sorbet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Coles Lemon Sorbet | Spoonful