Is Coles Parmigiano Reggiano Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unpasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzyme (rennet). Contains Milk.
Check Coles Parmigiano Reggiano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Parmigiano Reggiano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Trader Joe's Grated Parmigiano Reggiano
Cucina & Amore Italian Pasta Sauce Formaggio Tomato, Ricotta & Parmigiano Reggiano -- 16.8 oz
Coles Trout Smoked Rainbow Trout In Olive Oil
Coles Beans Red Kidney | 420g
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSalad


