Is Coles Simply Cheese Slices 84 Pack | 1Kg Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cheddar Cheese (77%) [Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Enzyme (Vegetarian Rennet)], Water, Milk Solids, Butter [Cream (Milk), Water, Salt], Emulsifiers (331, 332, Soy Lecithin), Salt, Acidity Regulators (330, 339), Preservative (Sorbic Acid), Natural Colour (Carotene).
Check Coles Simply Cheese Slices 84 Pack | 1Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Simply Cheese Slices 84 Pack | 1Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepCooking


