Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coleslaw Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White cabbage (45%), mayonnaise (39%) (rapeseed oil, water, pasteurised egg yolk, vinegar, soft brown sugar, potato starch, salt, citrus fibre, dried egg-white, dried mustard), carrots (15%), onions (1%)

Check Coleslaw against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
TangyVinegarySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwich Filling
Lactose Free? Coleslaw | Spoonful