No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Colman's Classic Comforts Pepper Sauce Mix 22g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT flour, corn starch, vegetable oils (sunflower, corn), salt, flavourings, onion powder, carrot juice powder, green pepper (4%), lactose (MILK), MILK proteins, black pepper (0.8%), BARLEY malt extract, red beetroot powder (maltodextrin, red beetroot juice powder), turmeric, garlic powder, yeast extract, parsley root powder. May contain RYE, OAT, EGG, SOY, CELERY and MUSTARD

Check Colman's Classic Comforts Pepper Sauce Mix 22g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
PepperySpicySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Colman's Classic Comforts Pepper Sauce Mix 22g | Spoonful