Is Colman's Honey & Mustard Flavoured Peanuts & Cashews 130g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Honey Mustard Peanuts (60%) (Peanuts (74%), sugar, rapeseed oil, mustard flavoured seasoning (4%) (flavouring, colouring: turmeric extract), glucose-fructose syrup, honey (2%), thickener: xanthan gum.), Honey Mustard Cashews (40%) (Cashew nuts (74%), sugar, rapeseed oil, mustard flavoured seasoning (4%) (flavouring, colouring: turmeric extract), glucose-fructose syrup, honey (2%), thickener: xanthan gum.)
Check Colman's Honey & Mustard Flavoured Peanuts & Cashews 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colman's Honey & Mustard Flavoured Peanuts & Cashews 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


