Is Colman's Peri-Peri Wings Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
- starches
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Starches (corn, Potato), Paprika (10%), Garlic, Tomato Powder (5%), Toasted Onion Powder, Red Pepper (4%), Yeast Extract, Mustard Powder (maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Turmeric, Flavouring, Spirit Vinegar), Flavourings, Palm Fat, Cayenne Pepper (2%), Chilli (1.7%), Coriander, Herbs (marjoram, Parsley, Rosemary), Pepper, Lemon Juice Powder, Nutmeg, Caraway, Smoke Flavouring. May Contain Gluten, Milk, Egg, Celery And Soy
Check Colman's Peri-Peri Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colman's Peri-Peri Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


