Is Companion Rosemary Olive Oil Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dried malt

dried malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, SEMOLINA FLOUR, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, OLIVE OIL, YEAST, ROSEMARY, DRIED MALT.

Check Companion Rosemary Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingSandwich