Is Compliments Hickory Smoked Flavoured Almonds Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Soybean And/or Peanut Oil, Seasoning (salt, Corn, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Torula Yeast, Hickory Smoke Flavour, Calcium Silicate, Natural Flavour). May Contain Milk Ingredients, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Other Soya Ingredients, Sulphites And Wheat.

Check Compliments Hickory Smoked Flavoured Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Compliments Hickory Smoked Flavoured Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing