Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Compliments Sweet Basil Marinara Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Tomatoes (water, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes), Water, Diced Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Sugar, Basil, Onion, Salt, Olive Oil, Dried Onion, Spices, Dried Garlic, Garlic, Citric Acid.

Check Compliments Sweet Basil Marinara against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidicSweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Compliments Sweet Basil Marinara | Spoonful