No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Congelli Gelatin Desert, Orange Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gelatin, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavoring, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5 Aluminum Lake, Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Red 40 Aluminum Lake

Check Congelli Gelatin Desert, Orange against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Congelli Gelatin Desert, Orange is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Congelli Gelatin Desert, Orange | Spoonful