Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Contadina Pizza Squeeze Original Pizza Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Modified Food Starch (corn), Soybean Oil, Carrot Fiber, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative).

Check Contadina Pizza Squeeze Original Pizza Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Contadina Pizza Squeeze Original Pizza Sauce | Spoonful