Is COOK by ASDA Massaman Paste 200g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Onion Flakes, Shallots, Sugar, Red Chillies (6%), Garlic, Tamarind Purée, Galangal (4%), Lemongrass (4%), Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Lime Leaf (3%), Cumin, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Nutmeg, Cloves, Star Anise
Check COOK by ASDA Massaman Paste 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOK by ASDA Massaman Paste 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


