Is COOKED SALTED DUCK EGG Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • duck egg

duck egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DUCK EGG, SALT, WATER

Check COOKED SALTED DUCK EGG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Pescatarian? COOKED SALTED DUCK EGG | Spoonful