Is Cookie Crisp Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain WHEAT flour (35.3%), maize semolina, sugar, glucose syrup, WHEAT starch, sunflower oil, calcium carbonate, fat-reduced cocoa powdert (1.7%), WHEAT flour, salt, raising agent: sodium bicarbonate, flavouring, antioxidant: tocopherols, iron, vitamin B3, B5, D, B9, B6, B2.

Check Cookie Crisp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Cookie Crisp | Spoonful