Is Cookie Crisps Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Dates, Organic Sprouted Sesame Seeds, Organic Coconut (Unsulphured), Organic Ginger Powder
Check Cookie Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttySpicy
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


